Search

Due to problems with our current web site, we are posting the court schedule manually.  We apologize for any inconvenience and hope to have it working again soon.

 

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Judge Robert C. Hickson, Jr.

2:00pm            Pre-Trial Hearing                    State of Ohio vs. Spaulding, Troy L.

3:00pm            Pre-Trial Hearing                    State of Ohio vs. Deland, Crystal Lea

3:00pm            Bond Hearing                          State of Ohio vs. McGraw, Brian J.

 

Judge Tom C. Elkin

2:30pm            Name Change Hearing           Boham, Kathy Ann Higgins-Boham, Kathy Ann

 

Judge Howard E. Hall

9:30am            Motion Hearing                      State of Ohio vs. Barber, Elijah

9:30am            Motion Hearing                      State of Ohio vs. Barber, Elijah

10:30am          Merit Hearing                         State of Ohio vs. Tackett, Ryan R.

11:30am          Review Hearing                      State of Ohio vs. Hinkle, Kayla

1:00pm            Probable Cause Hearing         State of Ohio vs. Skeens, James R.

3:00pm            Merit Hearing                         State of Ohio vs. Gibbs, Brian, A.

 

Thursday, September 14, 2017

Judge Robert C. Hickson, Jr.

1:00pm                        Specialized Docket Court

 

Judge Howard E. Hall

11:00am                      Dispositional Hearing             State of Ohio vs. Bailey, Aaron

2:30pm                        Merit Hearing                         State of Ohio vs. Rhodes, Jamie L

 

Magistrate Sara Babich

10:00am                      Uncontested Divorce              Wolford vs. Wolford

1:00pm                        Motion Hearing                      Funk vs. Funk

 

Friday, September 15, 2017

Judge Robert C. Hickson, Jr.

9:00am                        Supplemental Arraignment               State of Ohio vs. Kirk, Patricia M

10:00am                      Supplemental Arraignment               State of Ohio vs. Evert, Terri L

10:00am                      Sentencing Hearing                            State of Ohio vs. Evert, Terry L

11:00am                      Probation Violation Hearing              State of Ohio vs. Thorpe, Kyle

11:00am                      Pre-Trial Hearing                                State of Ohio vs. Damron IV, Robert

1:00pm                        Supplemental Arraignment                State of Ohio vs. Swango, Jakob

1:00pm                        Supplemental Arraignment                State of Ohio vs. Swango, Jakob

3:00pm                        Pre-Trial Hearing                                State of Ohio vs. Hollis, Andrew

3:30pm                        Dispositional Hearing                         State of Ohio vs. Kuykendall, Brian E

 

Judge Tom C. Elkin

1:30pm                        Sentencing Hearing                State of Ohio vs. Sowash, Christopher

1:30pm                        Sentencing Hearing                State of Ohio vs. Sowash, Christopher

2:30pm                        Pre-Trial Hearing                    State of Ohio vs. Tackett, Ryan R.

 

Judge Howard E. Hall

11:00am                      Expungement Hearing                       State of Ohio vs. Bridge, Brenda M

1:00pm                        Pre-Trial Hearing                                State of Ohio vs. Clemens, Mark S

 

Magistrate Jeffrey Williams

1:30pm                        Pre-Trial Hearing                                Haines vs. Haines

 

Magistrate Sara Babich

9:30am                        Motion Hearing                                  Geiger vs. Geiger

Employee Login Only!

Website designed by John M Stinehelfer